Home > Products > Electronics & Electricity > Telecommunication & Broadcasting > Network Communications Equipment

4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 14+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 24+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 34+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 44+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 5
  • 4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 1
  • 4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 2
  • 4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 3
  • 4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 4
  • 4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 5

4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch

Model:FOWAY2205TF
Brand:OEM
Origin:Made In China
Category:Electronics & Electricity / Telecommunication & Broadcasting / Network Communications Equipment
Label:ethernet switch , 5 port switch , switch
Price: US $45 / pc
Min. Order:1 pc
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Member Information

Detail

Haishuo Trading Company Limited

Free MemberGuang Dong - China
Live Chat:
点击这里给我发消息Last Online:20 Feb, 2018

Product Description

Overview

 

HiOSO Foway2205TF series 5 ports 100M Security Industrial Ethernet Switches, supply 4 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 100M FX uplink port; support to choose web or SNMP management; support to transmit HD video flow; apply to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

 

Character

  • Support 4 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 100M FX uplink port
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • Support 2K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space
  • Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Metal casing with wall mounting design, external power , better for heat dissipating and installation

 

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

100M fiber:

multi-mode: 2km

Single-mode:25/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode:25/40/60/80/100/120Km;

CAT5: 100M

Ports

4 10/100M RJ45 ports: 10/100Mbs

1 100M FX uplink port: 100Mbps SC/FC/ST fiber port

MAC 

2K

Buffer memory space

1Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC12V/1A dual input redundant backup

Power consumption

3.5W

Working temperature

Common:-10~60℃; -T (wide temperature range):-40~75℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Installation

Wall mounting type

Dimension

26mm (H)×140mm(W)×106mm (D)  

Order information

No

Type

NMS

Ports

1

Foway2205TF

   NO

4 10/100M RJ45 ports + 1 100M FX uplink

2

Foway2205TFM

YES

4 10/100M RJ45 ports + 1 100M FX uplink

 

No

Type

NMS

Ports

1

Foway2205T

   NO

4 10/100M RJ45 ports + 1 10/100M RJ45 uplink

2

Foway2205TM

YES

4 10/100M RJ45 ports + 1 10/100M RJ45 uplink


Product Image

4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 1
Img 1
4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 2
Img 2
4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 3
Img 3
4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 4
Img 4
4+1 5 port ethernet switch 100M switch 5
Img 5

Send Inquiry to this Member

Haishuo Trading Company Limited

5th Flr,2ne Building,TongFuYu Industrial Park,Liuxian Road,Tanglang,Nanshan District,Shenzhen

Phone:
0086-755-83128820
Fax:
0086-755-83151488
Contact:
Zoey (008613760140712)
Mobile:
13760140712

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Network Communications Equipment Made In China Products

,  

Network Communications Equipment China Suppliers and China Manufacturers