Home > Products > Computers & AV Digital > Network Hardware & Parts

Single / Multi Mode Converter 1
  • Single / Multi Mode Converter 1

Single / Multi Mode Converter

Model:-
Brand:Wlinker
Origin:Made In China
Category:Computers & AV Digital / Network Hardware & Parts
Label:Single / Multi Mode , Mode Converter , Converter
Price: -
Min. Order:1000 pc
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Member Information

Detail

ShenZhen JiaYiTong Technology CO., Ltd.

Free MemberGuang Dong - China
Live Chat:点击这里给我发消息Last Online:05 Nov, 2012

Product Description

Description:

We provides the entire series of fast Ethernet media conversion devices; the expands multi- mold optical fiber to the single model optical fiber with a transmitting distance to 120 km at most. The overwhelming majority of 100M equipments serve as the core of network structure, so the reliability of this kind of equipment plays a very important role in performing the duty, thus it is necessary to have failure recovery function inside when design network. 100M media converters support disconnection transformation function, enabling the switchboard to be able to automatically check whether the optical cable is broken down. 

Features:

Comply with IEEE802.3U100 BASE-FX standard

Supporting full and half duplex network communication, with Auto-negotiation

Conversion between MM fiber (850nm, 1310nm) and SM fiber (1310nm, 1550nm)

Supporting direct and transparent transmission of data packets with various lengths

Supporting VLAN super data packet transmission 

Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM) 

Parameter:

Access Method: 100Mbps, 1000Mbps 
Standard:  Ethernet,IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree 
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm 
Distance: Dual Fiber MM: 2Km

Dual Fiber SM: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single Fiber SM25/40/60/80/100/120Km
Time Delay: <0.9us 
BER: <1/1000000000 
Power Supply: AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power ) 
Power Dissipation: 3.5W
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 ℃ 
Humidity: 5%~90%
Storage Temperature: -40~ 70 ℃ 
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condescending 


Payment Terms:TT

Product Image

Single / Multi Mode Converter 1
Img 1

Send Inquiry to this Member

ShenZhen JiaYiTong Technology CO., Ltd.

Zaohekeng Industrial Park No.13 , Jixia, Buji Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen, China

Phone:
86-0755-89513907
Fax:
86-0755-89513907
Contact:
Mr. Hong (Manager)
Mobile:
18030838758

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Network Hardware & Parts Made In China Products

,  

Network Hardware & Parts China Suppliers and China Manufacturers