Home > Products > Computers & AV Digital > Network Hardware & Parts

10/100/1000M Multi-port Media converter 1
  • 10/100/1000M Multi-port Media converter 1

10/100/1000M Multi-port Media converter

Model:Media converter
Brand:Wlinker
Origin:Made In China
Category:Computers & AV Digital / Network Hardware & Parts
Label:10/100/1000M , Multi-port , Media converter
Price: -
Min. Order:1000 pc
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Member Information

Detail

ShenZhen JiaYiTong Technology CO., Ltd.

Free MemberGuang Dong - China
Live Chat:点击这里给我发消息Last Online:05 Nov, 2012

Product Description

Description:

Fiber optical Converter is used for conversion between 10/100/1000M BASE-TX and 1000M BASE-FX. It can extend the extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex). 

Features:

4 ports 10/100M ports + 1 SFP slots;4 ports 10/100M ports + 2 SFP slots;

7 ports 10/100M ports + 1 SFP slots

4 ports 10/100/1000M ports + 2 SFP slots;
Build in SRAM for frame buffer;
Build in storage of 1K MAC address;
Compliance with IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x standard;
Compliance CSMA/CD Protocol;
Converter twisted-pair cable to 1000M Base-Fx fiber;
Support 10/100/1000M bps auto-negotiation for RJ45 ports;
Support auto MDI/MDI-X function for RJ45 ports;;
Passed maximum frame size 1536 bytes;
Broadcast storm protection;
RJ45 Port: 100m for 1000Base-Tx UTP Cat.5 cable.
Inside power: AC 220/110V, external power: DC5V, 3A

Parameter:

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Delay: 9.6μs
Bit error rate: <1/1000000000
MTBF: 100,000 hours
MAC address table: I K
Buffer space:  1Mbit
Interface: LC, RJ45
Transmission distance: 

    Dual-fiber multi-mode: 500//2000/3000m
        Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km
        Single-fiber single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100Km
       Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Dimension: 26mm(H)*71mm(W)*95mm(D)/PACK:52*134*231mm
Power:  DC5V 1A (external), AC110V/240V 0.5A/DC-48V (built-in)
Weight: 0.85Kg
Working temperature: -10℃~70℃
Storage temperature: -20℃~80℃
Humidity: 5%~95%(no-condensing)

 


Payment Terms:TT

Product Image

10/100/1000M Multi-port Media converter 1
Img 1

Send Inquiry to this Member

ShenZhen JiaYiTong Technology CO., Ltd.

Zaohekeng Industrial Park No.13 , Jixia, Buji Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen, China

Phone:
86-0755-89513907
Fax:
86-0755-89513907
Contact:
Mr. Hong (Manager)
Mobile:
18030838758

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Network Hardware & Parts Made In China Products

,  

Network Hardware & Parts China Suppliers and China Manufacturers