Home > Products > Computers & AV Digital > Network Hardware & Parts

10/100M Fiber Media Converter 1
  • 10/100M Fiber Media Converter 1

10/100M Fiber Media Converter

Model:Media Converter
Brand:Wlinker
Origin:Made In China
Category:Computers & AV Digital / Network Hardware & Parts
Label:10/100M , Fiber Media Conver , Fiber
Price: -
Min. Order:1000 pc
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Member Information

Detail

ShenZhen JiaYiTong Technology CO., Ltd.

Free MemberGuang Dong - China
Live Chat:点击这里给我发消息Last Online:05 Nov, 2012

Product Description

Description:

Fiber optical Converter is used for conversion between 10/100M BASE-TX and 100M BASE-FX. It can extend the extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex). 

Features:

1.Auto identify MDI/MDIX 
2.Full/half duplex negotiable
3.Extend fiber-optic distance up to 120km with single-mode fiber 
4.Supports link fault pass through function (LFP);
5.Forward 1600 bytes packet for management
6.Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN
7.Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network
8.Supporting automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation

Parameter:

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Delay: 9.6μs
Bit error rate: <1/1000000000
MTBF: 100,000 hours
MAC address table: I K
Buffer space:  1Mbit
Interface: SC/ST, RJ45
Transmission distance: 

    Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km
    Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km
    Single-fiber single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100Km
    Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
PACK:52*134*231mm / Dimension: 26mm(H)*71mm(W)*95mm(D)

PCAK:56*160*263mm(Built-in power)
Power:  DC5V 1A (external), AC110V/240V 0.5A/DC-48V (built-in)
Weight: 0.85Kg
Working temperature: -10℃~70℃
Storage temperature: -20℃~80℃
Humidity: 5%~95%(no-condensing)

Protocol:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree.


Payment Terms:TT

Product Image

10/100M Fiber Media Converter 1
Img 1

Send Inquiry to this Member

ShenZhen JiaYiTong Technology CO., Ltd.

Zaohekeng Industrial Park No.13 , Jixia, Buji Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen, China

Phone:
86-0755-89513907
Fax:
86-0755-89513907
Contact:
Mr. Hong (Manager)
Mobile:
18030838758

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Network Hardware & Parts Made In China Products

,  

Network Hardware & Parts China Suppliers and China Manufacturers