Home > Products > Electronics & Electricity > Optical Fiber, Cable & Wire > Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable with Messenger FRP Strength Member 1
  • Fiber Optic Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable with Messenger FRP Strength Member 1

Fiber Optic Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable with Messenger FRP Strength Member

Model:FTTH
Brand:SURELINK
Origin:Made In China
Category:Electronics & Electricity / Optical Fiber, Cable & Wire / Optical Fiber
Label:FRP Strength Member , FTTH Outdoor Cable , FTTH Cable Outdoor
Price: US $30 / km
Min. Order:3 km
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Member Information

Detail

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

Biz MemberGuang Dong - China
Live Chat:
点击这里给我发消息Last Online:17 Oct, 2019

Product Description

Surelink fiber optic cable outdoor ftth cable with messenger FRP strength member 

Cable Structure

 

Technical Parameters

 Feature

1.Soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance.

2.Smaller diameter, Light weight, and high practicability.

3.Fiber reinforced plastic as the strength member ensures excellent anti-electromagnetic performance.

4.Environmental protection- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Applications

1. Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network;

2. Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor

Optical Characteristics

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20°C)
@850nm     ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45 dB/km ≤0.50 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Fiber Parameters

No. Items Unit Specification
G.657A1
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.0±0.4
1550nm μm 10.1±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation (max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.35
1550nm dB/km ≤0.21
10 Macro-Bending Loss 1turn×10mm 
radius @1550nm
dB ≤0.75
1turn×10mm 
radius@1625nm
dB ≤1.5

 

Related Package 

Package Details:

Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

Related Hot Models

Manufacturer Introduction

 

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.

Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 

We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

OEM and ODM order highly welcome !

 

Company Show

 

Certificate

 

Workshop and Quality Test

Package and Delivery

 

Payment and Shipping

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 

Just Talk To Us!


Product Image

Fiber Optic Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable with Messenger FRP Strength Member 1
Img 1

Send Inquiry to this Member

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

No.4, Xing Guo Street, Nan Keng Industrial Zone, Xiangzhou District, Zhuhai, China

Phone:
86-756-2255950
Fax:
86-756-2255926
Contact:
richard (General Manager)
Mobile:
13926923676

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Optical Fiber Made In China Products

,  

Optical Fiber China Suppliers and China Manufacturers