Home > Products > Electronics & Electricity > Optical Fiber, Cable & Wire > Optical Fiber

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/Upc-FC/Upc-Sm-Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 1
  • Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/Upc-FC/Upc-Sm-Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 1

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/Upc-FC/Upc-Sm-Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Model:SC/UPC-FC/UPC
Brand:SURELINK
Origin:Made In China
Category:Electronics & Electricity / Optical Fiber, Cable & Wire / Optical Fiber
Label:Patch Cord Fiber , Sc/Upc Patch Cord , Sc Patch Cord
Price: US $0.2 / pc
Min. Order:100 pc
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Member Information

Detail

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

Biz MemberGuang Dong - China
Live Chat:
点击这里给我发消息Last Online:24 May, 2019

Product Description

OPTICAL FIBER PATCH CORD SC/UPC-FC/UPC-SM-DUPLEX fiber optic jumper cables

Production Description

 

Features

1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
2.Excellent repeatability and changeability
3.Simplex and duplex available.
4.With ceramic fettules.
5.PVC&LSNH cable option.
6.Optical performance 100% factory test.

 

Specification: 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss <=0.2dB <=0.3dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,UPC≥55dB,APC≥60dB
Insert-pull Test 1000 times
Repeatability ≤0.1
Tensile strength ≥10KG
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1um 127um concentricity deviation:≤3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

Performance Index:

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652/G655/G657 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80

 

Applications

1.Local Area Network (LAN)

2.Data communication network

3.Telecommunication optical transmission network

4.Optical access network(OAN)

5.Active device termination

6.Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

7.Test Equipment

8.CATV

 

Related Hot Models

 

Manufacturer Introduction

 

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.

 

Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give 
best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

 

Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 
We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

 

We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

 

Main Cable Categories Provided by Us

 

1.Optical Fiber Cable and Patch Cord
2.Lan and Network Cable and Patch Cord
3.Alarm Cable and Speaker Cable
4.Drop Wire and Telephone Cable
5.Communication Cable
6.Coaxial Cable
7.Electrical Wire and Power Cable
8.Telecom Accessory.

 

Company Show

 

 

Certificate

 

 

Workshop and Quality Test

 

 

Package and Delivery

 

 

Payment and Shipping

 

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 

Just Talk To Us!

 

 


Product Image

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/Upc-FC/Upc-Sm-Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 1
Img 1

Send Inquiry to this Member

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

No.4, Xing Guo Street, Nan Keng Industrial Zone, Xiangzhou District, Zhuhai, China

Phone:
86-756-2255950
Fax:
86-756-2255926
Contact:
richard (General Manager)
Mobile:
13926923676

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Optical Fiber Made In China Products

,  

Optical Fiber China Suppliers and China Manufacturers