Home > Products > Electronics & Electricity > Telecommunication & Broadcasting > Network Communications Equipment

5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 15 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 25 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 35 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 45 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 5
  • 5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 1
  • 5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 2
  • 5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 3
  • 5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 4
  • 5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 5

5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch

Model:OFS-SF1T4
Brand:optfocus
Origin:Made In China
Category:Electronics & Electricity / Telecommunication & Broadcasting / Network Communications Equipment
Label:Fiber switch , optical fiber switch , Adaptive optical s
Price: US $26 / pc
Min. Order:10 pc
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Member Information

Detail

SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Free MemberGuang Dong - China
Live Chat:Last Online:16 Mar, 2013

Product Description

 OFS-SF1T4 Series

5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch

OFS-SF1T4 Series provides one 100M optical fiber ports and two 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 

 

Main features

◆With one fiber and four UTP ports, OFS-SF1T4 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100MUTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). 

◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

◆Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection

◆Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame

◆Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

 

Technical Specifications

◆Operating standards:  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

◆Connector: 

UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; 

Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

◆Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode):  8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

◆Flow control  

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

◆LED Light: PWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act

◆Power supply: AC100 ~ 240V,  DC5V 1A;

◆Environment temperature:0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity::5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:125 × 27 × 85mm

 

Fiber Optic Information

Type

connector

Fiber type

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-SF1T4M

SC

multimode

2km

850 or 1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

OFS-SF1T4S

SC

singlemode

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

 

  Fiber Optic Information

Model

Product description

OFS-SF1T4M

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 4 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 2km.

OFS-SF1T4S

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 4 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

OFS-SF1T4WS

10/100M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 4 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

 


Product Image

5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 1
Img 1
5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 2
Img 2
5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 3
Img 3
5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 4
Img 4
5 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch 5
Img 5

Send Inquiry to this Member

SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Floor 3,North Block,building 7, Bai Shun industrial park, Ma Kan Rd.27, XiLi town NanShan district Shenzhen, China.

Phone:
86-0755-26511956
Fax:
86-0755-26511958
Contact:
MR windy (regional sales anage)
Mobile:
15820250598

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Network Communications Equipment Made In China Products

,  

Network Communications Equipment China Suppliers and China Manufacturers