|Origin:||Made In China|
|Category:||Agriculture & Foods / Agricultural Products & Resources / Plant Extract|
|Label:||goji , wolfberry , goji oil|
Goji seed oil is extracted from goji seeds by using the technique of organic solvent extraction and super CO2 extraction. The
goji seed oil obtained is analyzed for its physicochemical indexes, constituent of fatty acids, contents of trace elements,
heavy metals and harmful substances, and bioactive constituents. The content of linoleic acid of Goji seed oil reaches 66.
5%~67. 8%. The Goji seed oil obtained by super CO2 ex-traction contains 2600mg/kg of B-carotene which is the highest content
among known vegetable oils. It can be used as a medical and health-care oil.
Main Use: Cosmetics, health-care products, raw material for pharmaceutical industry (capsules).