Home > Products > Electronics & Electricity > Optical Fiber, Cable & Wire > Communication Cable

12 core to 144 core adss fiber optic cable FTTH ADSS fiber optic cable ADSS 1
  • 12 core to 144 core adss fiber optic cable FTTH ADSS fiber optic cable ADSS 1

12 core to 144 core adss fiber optic cable FTTH ADSS fiber optic cable ADSS

Model:ADSS
Brand:SURELINK
Origin:Made In China
Category:Electronics & Electricity / Optical Fiber, Cable & Wire / Communication Cable
Label:24 Core Fiber Optic , ADSS 24 Core Fiber O , ADSS
Price: US $0.3 / Meters
Min. Order:5000 Meters
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Member Information

Detail

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

Biz MemberGuang Dong - China
Live Chat: Chat Now
点击这里给我发消息Last Online:22 Mar, 2019

Product Description

Surelink 12 core to 144 core adss fiber optic cable FTTH ADSS 24 core fiber optic cable adss

 

 

Cable Structure

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers,  250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

1. Loose tube design    

Stable performance and compatibility with all common fiber types

2. Self-supporting

Instead of Aramid yarn or glass yarn,there is no support or messenger wire required.

3.Track-resistant &jacket available

For 10KV and 35KV power lines can use polyethylene(PE), for 110KN and 220KN power line, must by the resistance to corrosion(AT) outer sheath.

4.Sutable for Aerial self-support installation

 

Model Number ADSS
Type Coaxial
Number of Conductors >=10
Application Aerial fiber cable
Function Delivery signal light
Certification ADSS pass ISO9001,UL,TIL,CE
Sheath material PE or AT for ass fiber optic cable
Fiber type OS1/OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Length per roll 2km/3km/4km ADSS fiber
Marketing printing
Fiber count 2core to 288 core
Strength member FRP

 

Optical Fiber Performance

Fiber Type

G.652D,125.0+-1.0μm

Mode Field Diameter 9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter 125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity <=1%
Coating Diameter 245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient <=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion <=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength 1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient <=0.2ps/√km

 

Related Package 

 

Package Details:
Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

Related Hot Models

  

 

 

Manufacturer Introduction

 

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.

 

Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give 
best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

 

Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 
We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

 

We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

OEM and ODM order highly welcome !

 

Company Show

 

 

Certificate

 

 

Workshop and Quality Test

 

 

Package and Delivery

 

 

Payment and Shipping

  

Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 

Just Talk To Us!

 

 


Product Image

12 core to 144 core adss fiber optic cable FTTH ADSS fiber optic cable ADSS 1
Img 1

Send Inquiry to this Member

Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co., Ltd.

No.4, Xing Guo Street, Nan Keng Industrial Zone, Xiangzhou District, Zhuhai, China

Phone:
86-756-2255950
Fax:
86-756-2255926
Contact:
richard (General Manager)
Mobile:
13926923676

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Communication Cable Made In China Products

,  

Communication Cable China Suppliers and China Manufacturers