Home > Products > Electronics & Electricity > Optical Fiber, Cable & Wire > Optical Fiber

 GYTC8A Figure 8 Self-Supporting Cable 1
  •  GYTC8A Figure 8 Self-Supporting Cable 1

GYTC8A Figure 8 Self-Supporting Cable

Model: GYTC8A
Brand:-
Origin:Made In China
Category:Electronics & Electricity / Optical Fiber, Cable & Wire / Optical Fiber
Label:GYTC8A , Self-Supporting Cabl , fiber optic cable
Price: -
Min. Order:-
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Company Information

Detail

Guangzhou Soko Information Technology Co., Ltd

Free MemberGuang Dong - China
Live Chat:
点击这里给我发消息Last Online:25 Dec, 2017

Product Description

The GYTC8A figure 8 self-supporting cable sets 250μm coated optic fibers into a high-modulus loose tube which contains water blocking compound inside, and then a certain amount of loose tubes and filler rods are stranded around a metallic central strength member to form the cable core. After longitudinally covered byaluminum polyethylene laminate (APL), the cable core is integrated with stranded steel wires in a figure 8 PE sheath.

Optical Parameters of Figure 8 Self-Supporting Cable

Attenuation G652 ≤0.36dB/km@1310nm ≤0.22dB/km@1550nm
G655 ≤0.40dB/km@1310nm ≤0.23dB/km@1550nm
50/125 ≤3.0dB/km@850nm ≤1.0dB/km@1300nm
62.5/125 ≤3.3dB/km@850nm ≤1.0dB/km@1300nm
Bandwidth 50/125 ≥500MHz·km@850nm ≥1000MHz·km@1300nm
62.5/125 ≥200MHz·km@850nm ≥600MHz·km@1300nm

Structural Parameters of Figure 8 Self-Supporting Cable

Model Fiber count Tube No. Filler rod No. Cable diameter (mm) Cable weight (kg/km) Tensile strength (long/short term, N) Crush strength (long/ short term, N/100mm) Bending radius (static/ dynamic, mm)
GYTC8A -2~6Xn 2~6 1 4 6.8×9.2×18.0 214 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8A -8~12Xn 8~12 2 3 6.8×9.2×18.0 214 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8A-14~18Xn 14~18 3 2 6.8×9.2×18.0 214 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8A-20~24Xn 20~24 4 1 6.8×9.2×18.0 214 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8A-26~30Xn 26~30 5 0 6.8×9.2×18.0 214 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D

 

Characteristic
1. Our figure 8 outdoor aerial cable boasts extremely high tensile strength owing to the implementation of steel wires, so it suits for self-supporting aerial installation which could cut down the installation cost.
2. The loose buffer tube is characterized by good hydrolysis resistance and high mechanical strength, and a special gel is filled inside to protect optical fibers.
4. This loose tube figure 8 cable shows superior mechanical property, and it is able to deliver stable performance over a wide temperature range.
5. We take the following measures to guarantee our self-supporting cable's reliablewaterproofness:
a. Single steel wire as the central strength member
b. Water blocking material inside and between loose tubes
c. APL outside the cable core

 

Standard
Our GYTC8A Figure 8 Self-Supporting Cable is compliant with IEEE 1222-2004 and IEC 60794-1 standards.
Application
The GYTC8A Figure 8 Self-Supporting Cable is commonly utilized in core network, access network, metropolitan area network and other network systems where self-supporting installation is required.


Payment Terms:TT / LC

Product Image

 GYTC8A Figure 8 Self-Supporting Cable 1
Img 1

Send Inquiry to this Company

Guangzhou Soko Information Technology Co., Ltd

No.278,Zhongshan Road,Tianhe District, Guangzhou ,China

Phone:
86-187-02070534
Fax:
Contact:
daisy (sale assistant)
Mobile:
02070534
This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Optical Fiber Made In China Products

,  

Optical Fiber China Suppliers and China Manufacturers