|Origin:||Made In China|
|Category:||Chemicals / Chemical Waste / Detergent Chemicals|
|Label:||CMEA , Coconut Fatty Acid M|
|Min. Order:||1 MT|
Coconut fatty acid Monoethanolamine, CMEA
CAS NO.: 68140-00-1
Performance and application
Coconut fatty acid Monoethanolamine, CMEA is a nonionic surfactant, with good thickening and stabilizing effect, compatible with anionic, cationic, two types of surfactants.
Coconut fatty acid Monoethanolamine, CMEA uses the three-step process in the production, removed the glycerol in the product, so compared to ordinary glycerol-containing CMEA-G, it can be better in the thickening, stability and emulsification performance.
Coconut fatty acid Monoethanolamine, CMEA is low in irritation, can be widely used in the production and manufacture of detergents, shampoos, cleanser and liquid detergent products. Can also be used in solid or powdered detergent and solid soap, detergent, emulsified shampoo.
Coconut fatty acid Monoethanolamine, CMEA has a very significant thickening effect in the liquid washing products, add 1% in the formula, the viscosity can be achieved even more than Cocamide DEA addition of 2-3% of the formula viscosity, the fatty alcohol and alcohol ether sulfate system thickening effect is more obvious.
Package: 25kg / paper bag
Expiration date: Two years at room temperature with sealed