|Origin:||Made In China|
|Category:||Chemicals / Pharmaceutical Chemicals|
|Label:||Glabridin , 59870-68-7 , Glabridin powder|
|Min. Order:||1 Gram|
Sell Pharmaceutical Grade Plant Extract Glabridin Powder in Cosmetic Industry
Product name: Glabridin
CAS No.: 59870-68-7
Appearance: Light-yellow powder
Molecular Formula: C20H20O4
Molecular Weight: 324.37
Package : 5kg/drum, or at customer's requirements
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from direct strong light.
Shelf Life : 2 years
Glabridin is a chemical compound that is found in the root extract of licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra). It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is listed in International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI). Glabridin is a flavonoid molecule, this product is a larger family of plant-derived phenols.
Glabridin( glycyrrhiza glabra extract ) in its main function as a potent, natural skin-whitening agent It is known for its beneficial effects on the skin due to its anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. In addition, glabridin inhibits melanogenesis. Some researchers have established that this effect may be due to the inhibition of tyrosinase activity. Glabridin whitens skin without being cytotoxic (destruction of pigment cells) .
|Payment Terms:||Western Union,T/T,Bitcoins,MoneyGram.Alipay.|