Home > Products > Computers & AV Digital > Computer Components > Other Computer Accessories

8 RJ45 Port+ 2 Sc Port  Ethernet Switch Gigabit (SW0802SCB-3) 1
  • 8 RJ45 Port+ 2 Sc Port  Ethernet Switch Gigabit (SW0802SCB-3) 1

8 RJ45 Port+ 2 Sc Port Ethernet Switch Gigabit (SW0802SCB-3)

Model:SW0802SCB-3
Brand:Chinasky
Origin:Made In China
Category:Computers & AV Digital / Computer Components / Other Computer Accessories
Label:Network Switch , Internet Switch , Gigabit Network Swit
Price: -
Min. Order:10 pc
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Member Information

Detail

Chinasky Electronics Co., Ltd

Biz MemberZhe Jiang - China
Live Chat:
Last Online:06 Sep, 2019

Product Description

8 RJ45 Port+ 2 SC Port Gigabit Network Switch (SW0802SCB-3)


Description:

SW0802SCB-3 is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission. 
This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Features:
8GE +2SC.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
SC-ST 20KM.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
MAX 30W, MAX power 150W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 
 
 
 
 
Specifications:

8 RJ45 Port+ 2 SC Port Gigabit Network Switch (SW0802SCB-3)
Model SW0802SCB-3
Electric Port 1000M POE 8
1000M SC 2
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity 16G
MAC  4K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE  IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 150W
power AC 110~265V 50/60HZ 2.5A
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default Mode Common switch 
Match VLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000BASE-TX: 6 Category and above UTP(≤150m)
SC-ST Fiber Max Transm 20KM
Physical Specifications Product Size:335mm*195mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)
2.2kg

Product Image

8 RJ45 Port+ 2 Sc Port  Ethernet Switch Gigabit (SW0802SCB-3) 1
Img 1

Send Inquiry to this Member

Chinasky Electronics Co., Ltd

6th Floor, Building No.10, New World Business Center, Xiacheng District, Hangzhou 310022, China

Phone:
86-571-85854305
Fax:
86-571-56287710
Contact:
Sylvia Wang (BD Manager)
Mobile:
0086-15372048068

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Other Computer Accessories Made In China Products

,  

Other Computer Accessories China Suppliers and China Manufacturers