Home > Products > Computers & AV Digital > Computer Components > Other Computer Accessories

1000Mbps 8 Port SFP + 2 Port RJ45 Core Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0208SFP-3) 1
  • 1000Mbps 8 Port SFP + 2 Port RJ45 Core Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0208SFP-3) 1

1000Mbps 8 Port SFP + 2 Port RJ45 Core Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0208SFP-3)

Model:SW0208SFP-3
Brand:Chinasky
Origin:Made In China
Category:Computers & AV Digital / Computer Components / Other Computer Accessories
Label:10 Port Gigabit Swit , Network Switch , Ethernet Switch
Price: -
Min. Order:10 pc
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Member Information

Detail

Chinasky Electronics Co., Ltd

Biz MemberZhe Jiang - China
Live Chat:
Last Online:06 Sep, 2019

Product Description

1000Mbps 8 Port SFP + 2 Port RJ45 Core Gigabit Switch (SW0208SFP-3)

Description:
SW0208SFP-3 is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission. 
This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Features:
8SFP+2GE.
Industrial processor, 32G bus
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
SC-ST 20KM.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 
 
  
Specifications:

8 Port SFP + 2 Port RJ45 Core Gigabit Switch (SW0208SFP-3)
Model SW0208SFP-3
Electric Port 1000M Rj45 2
SFP 8
 
 
 Function
Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity 32G
MAC  8K
 
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
power DC12V 2A  AC 110-220V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default Mode Common switch 
Match VLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 (cat 5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical Specifications Product Size:225mm*105mm*32 mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
1kg

Product Image

1000Mbps 8 Port SFP + 2 Port RJ45 Core Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0208SFP-3) 1
Img 1

Send Inquiry to this Member

Chinasky Electronics Co., Ltd

6th Floor, Building No.10, New World Business Center, Xiacheng District, Hangzhou 310022, China

Phone:
86-571-85854305
Fax:
86-571-56287710
Contact:
Sylvia Wang (BD Manager)
Mobile:
0086-15372048068

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Other Computer Accessories Made In China Products

,  

Other Computer Accessories China Suppliers and China Manufacturers