Home > Products > Security & Protection > Other Security & Protection

2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet  Switch (SW1602SFPS-3) 1
  • 2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet  Switch (SW1602SFPS-3) 1

2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet Switch (SW1602SFPS-3)

Model:SW1602SFPS-3
Brand:Chinasky
Origin:Made In China
Category:Security & Protection / Other Security & Protection
Label:Ethernet Gigabit Swi , Gigabit Switch , 16 Port Gigabit Swit
Price: -
Min. Order:10 pc
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Member Information

Detail

Chinasky Electronics Co., Ltd

Biz MemberZhe Jiang - China
Live Chat:
Last Online:06 Sep, 2019

Product Description

 2 Port SFP + 16 Port Rj45 Ethernet Gigabit  Switch (SW1602SFPS-3)

Description:
SW1602SFPS-3 is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission. 
This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Features:
2SFP+16GE, with different modules, can up to 100KM.
500M CPU, 52G bus.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 
Specifications:

Model

SW1602SFPS-3

Electric Port

1000M Rj45

16

SFP

2

 

 

 Function

ExchangeMechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

52G

MAC 

8K

  

Environmental

Working Temperature:0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

power

DC12V 2A  AC 110-220V 50/60HZ

 

 

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation

Default Mode

Common switch 

Match

VLAN isolation 

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 (cat 5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Physical Specifications

Product Size:285mm*220mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)

1.9kg

 


Product Image

2 Port SFP + 16 Port RJ45 Ethernet  Switch (SW1602SFPS-3) 1
Img 1

Send Inquiry to this Member

Chinasky Electronics Co., Ltd

6th Floor, Building No.10, New World Business Center, Xiacheng District, Hangzhou 310022, China

Phone:
86-571-85854305
Fax:
86-571-56287710
Contact:
Sylvia Wang (BD Manager)
Mobile:
0086-15372048068

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Other Security & Protection Made In China Products

,  

Other Security & Protection China Suppliers and China Manufacturers