Home > Products > Electronics & Electricity > Optical Fiber, Cable & Wire > Communication Cable

Indoor Tight Buffered Soft Optical Fiber Cable  2~12 Core PVC Jacket 1
  • Indoor Tight Buffered Soft Optical Fiber Cable  2~12 Core PVC Jacket 1

Indoor Tight Buffered Soft Optical Fiber Cable 2~12 Core PVC Jacket

Model:Fiber Optic
Brand:KINGTONE OR OEM
Origin:Made In China
Category:Electronics & Electricity / Optical Fiber, Cable & Wire / Communication Cable
Label:fiber optic ethernet , Soft Optical Fiber , Optical Fiber Cable
Price: -
Min. Order:30 KM
Inquire Now Add to Basket

Company Information

Detail

KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD

Biz MemberZhe Jiang - China
Live Chat: Chat Now
点击这里给我发消息Last Online:11 Jan, 2018

Product Description

Blue Indoor 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable , Multimode Fiber Optic Cable​

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

  •  Indoor Soft Fiber Optic Cable
  •  G.652D or G.657A
  •  Cable Diameter 2~12 core: 0.9mm
  •  Tensile Strength Long/Short Term: 200/600N
  •  Crush Resistance Long/Short Term: 100/1000 N/100m 
  •  Bending Radius Static/Dynamic: 10D/20D

 

 

Description:

 

 

KT3014 Indoor Tight Buffered Soft Optical Fiber Cable 
2~12 Core PVC Jacket
Applications:
Induct outdoor wiring into indoor, for patch cords and connectors, for Fanouts.
Description&Standards :  

In the structure of cable, the multiple Kevlar yarn is used as reinforcement on the outdise of the tight

jacketed single mode or multimode optical fiber and the fire retardant flat sheath is extruded to form 

an optical cable.Th e performance of the product is better than the mational standard as the premium 

optical fiber is selected with rational number of Kevlar yarn and design tension and made by special 

equipment with precision mold.

Characteristics:
(1)A perfect screw of good linearity and small extrusion rate is chosen for
processing tight jacketed optical fiber and good stripping;
(2)Both tight jacket of optical fiber and external sheath are perfect fire retardant sheathing material;
(3)Before tight jacketing of optical fiber, the optical fiber has been strictly selected so that both geometric
 dimension and transmission performance of optical cable could satisfy customer demand.
 
Technical Parameters:
Cable Type Cable Diameter
(mm)
Cable Weight 
    (kg/km)
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
         (N)
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
(N/100mm)
Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GJFJV-2~12 0.9 80 200/600 100/1000 10D/20D
 
 Optical fiber Characteristics:
    9/125μm 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation 
(+20℃)
@850nm   ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.8 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.6 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥200 MHz·km ≥160 MHz·km
  @1300nm   ≥400 MHz·km ≥300 MHz·km
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
Order Informations:
  Marking KINGTONE KT3014 indoor soft optical fiber cable XXX M/FT 
  Package 1000M/2000M/3000M, Drum/Pallet (or Per customer's request)
  Delivery time Normally 15 days after received the deposit.

In the structure of cable, the multiple Kevlar yarn is used as reinforcement on the outdise of the tight jacketed single mode or multimode optical fiber and the fire retardant flat sheath is extruded to form an optical cable. The performance of the product is better than the mational standard as the premium optical fiber is selected with rational number of Kevlar yarn and design tension and made by special equipment with precision mold.

 

 

Applications:

Induct outdoor wiring into indoor, for patch cords and connectors, for Fanouts.


Payment Terms:TT/LC

Product Image

Indoor Tight Buffered Soft Optical Fiber Cable  2~12 Core PVC Jacket 1
Img 1

Send Inquiry to this Company

KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD

NO.68 HuaQiao Road, JinCheng Street,LinAn,ZheJiang,China

Phone:
86-571-63804414
Fax:
86-571-63804424
Contact:
Elsie (sales Manager)
Mobile:
13250815132

Related Products of this Company

This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content.
To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.

China Suppliers Quick Searching:

Communication Cable Made In China Products

,  

Communication Cable China Suppliers and China Manufacturers