|Origin:||Made In China|
|Category:||Chemicals / Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst / Chemical Auxiliary|
|Label:||2-Ethylhexyl stearat , 22047-49-0|
|Min. Order:||0.5 ton|
|Live Chat:||Last Online:28 Jul, 2014|
1, this product avirulent insipidity, has the good permeability, liquidity, contact degeneration, spreadability and slide may just as well, but also increase the role of glossy. Has the function of the soft skin.
2, The product and isopropyl ester comparison, preparation of cosmetic appearance more delicate, gloss, contact degeneration, permeability of gas permeability, softness and more safety. This product has low freezing point, winter production operation is greatly convenient IPP.
3, The product is and enzyme decomposition and antioxidant effect.
4, The product and other cosmetics components compatibility good.
Usage: It mainly used for emollient, softening agent, penetrating agent, so ent. Widely be used in the cosmetics and other industries.
Package and Storage :
170kg/drum, keep in shade