|Origin:||Made In China|
|Category:||Chemicals / Inorganic Chemical Materials / Inorganic Salt|
|Label:||Soybean Oil Fatty A , fatty acid|
|Embed HTML Code:||1 Basic Information:
CAS NO:68308-53-2 HS Code:3823190001 EC NO:269-657-0
Pale yellow transparent ,liquid ,oily shape; concreting into the soft white solid.Insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol and gasoline, hydrogenation into stearic acid and organic carboxylic acids with the general chemical properties and chemical properties of unsaturated double bond.
Freezing point(°C) 25-38
Iodine value: 121-130
Acid value(≥,mgkoh/g): 195-205
Saponification value(g/100g): 197-207
Water (%≤) 2
200kg iron drum(180kg net weight),14.4MT/20’FCL without pallets
1 Widely used in the paint industry, grease, emulsified lipids, emulsifier, cosmetics, detergents and rubber industries.
2 Mainly used in paints, soap, detergent, surfactants, rubber antioxidant, plastic plasticizer, etc.
3 In the coating industry substitution soybean oil used in modified alkyd resin, can shorten the reaction time, reduce production cost, improve the quality of paint.
4 Also used in the manufacture of candles, crayons, brightener etc.
6 Storage & Transportation:
Keep it from the sun, rain, acid and alkali; pay attention to fire safety, in accordance with the transport of dangerous goods.