|Origin:||Made In Japan|
|Category:||Metallurgy , Mining & Energy / Energy / Mineral Spirit|
|Label:||heterogeneous alkane , twelve silane , CAS 68551-17-7|
(~ USD$ 3742.1)
|Min. Order:||1 t|
|Post Time:||01 Dec, 2010|
|Last Modified:||02 Dec, 2010|
|This Co. have total 12 Related Items||Prev3456789101112Next|
Product level: -grade product
Content of p: 99 (%)
Density: 0.78 (g/cm3)
Different twelve chlorotrimethysilane was a colorless, odorless and transparent liquid, excellent performance and very economy, has excellent physical chemistry and toxicological safety, contains hardly aromatic and sulfur, eyes and skin no stimulation, allergenic nature, but also to blackhead no adverse effects.
Different twelve chlorotrimethysilane was volatile class oil, in euramerican widely used as an volatile silicon oil (D4 D5), the replacing,, skin sense is relaxed. For all kinds of raw materials active substances and oil ester has very good dissolution and compatibility of sex, excellent powder scattered ability, surface tension is low, and be emulsified afff extremely easily, and can be widely used in various: prevent bask in discharge makeup, protect hair, makeup, and basic skin care products; etc. Also available as efficacy sex material oil-soluble carrier (soluble vitamin C and applied directly to the skin, more direct play the role of vitamin C and avoid oxidized).
12 alkane can improve product heterogeneous the complementary invited and daub feeling, make the skin has moist, relaxed and not greasy characteristics, and it also can be used in water alcohol system products (shaving products), used to spray products do emollients, in spray hairspray and other hair styling products in plasticizers.
USES: applicable to eye, lip gloss, mascara, frost, emulsion, massage cream, fluid foundation, grandma, discharge makeup fluid, powdery cake, rouge etc makeup product and sunscreen, discharge makeup oil, conditioner and basic skincare such as deodorization prevent sweat.
Heterogeneous twelve cyclodienylsilane, heterogeneous hexadecane basically use in high-performance cosmetics and personal care products.
- has good biodegradability, won't cause acne, black clogged pores, acne;
- silk skin feeling, relaxed not greasy, easily spread, permeability, without excitant, have certain volatile and organic silicon solubility,
- has strong grease solvent, medium drying speed, can be used as the solvent carry some thickening agent, can dissolve organic silicon product
And some efficacy objects;
- and wax compatibility good, does not contain the harmful material, low odour, use safety, usable in cosmetics products such as wax base,
- for American FDA specifications;
Heterogeneous twelve silane
Density at 20 ℃
℃ freezing point
Refraction index nD20
Boiling point start
5 % volatile
The boiling point end