Raw material and process: it is distilled from branches and leaves of rosemary from the coast of Mediterranean. Refining the distilled oil we get the end product---Rosemary Oil.
Technical Index:
Item Index Appearance &Color Clear light yellow or colorless, flowing liquid Odor Having the characteristic cineole odor with slight camphoraceous smell Relative Density (20¡æ) 0.892¨D0.920 Refractive Index (20¡æ) 1.4640¨D1.4720 Solubility (20¡æ) 1 volume of sample dissolved in 3 volumes of ethanol 90%(V/V) form clear solution Acid value About 1.0 Ester value 2-15
Application: it is conventional European flavors, widely used in making perfumes (colon perfume), bathing lotion, cosmetics, after-shave water, soap, and air fresher. It is also effective in killing bugs and used as good antiseptics.
This member assumes full responsibility for the content of this listing. DIYTrade accepts no responsibility whatsoever in respect of such content. To report fraudulent or illegal content, please click here.