We are exporting the PVC Resin SG3, SG5, ect, welcome to send us your detailed inquiry from this website, then we'll offer you the best price and nice quality. SPECIFICATION OF PVC RESIN SG-5 Number | Item | First-class grade | 1 | Mucosity (ml/g) Or K value | 118-107 (68-66) | 2 | Impurity number (Number≤) | 30 | 3 | Volatile content %≤ | 0.4 | 4 | Apparent density g/ml≥ | 0.42 | 5 | Remain (testing sieve ) % | 0.25mm sieve≤ | 2.0 | 0.063mm sieve≥ | 90 | 6 | “fish eye”number (number/400cm2≤) | 50 | 7 | 100g resin plasticizer absorbency (g≥) | 19 | 8 | White degree(160℃ After 10min.)%≥ | 74 |
SPECIFICATION OF PVC RESIN SG-3 Number | Item | First-class grade | 1 | Mucosity (ml/g) Or K value | 135-127 (72-71) | 2 | Impurity number (Number≤) | 30 | 3 | Volatile content %≤ | 0.4 | 4 | Apparent density g/ml≥ | 0.42 | 5 | Remain (testing sieve ) % | 0.25mm sieve≤ | 2.0 | 0.063mm sieve≥ | 90 | 6 | “fish eye” number (number/400cm2≤) | 50 | 7 | 100g resin plasticizer absorbency (g≥) | 25 | 8 | White degree(160℃ After 10min.)%≥ | 74 |
Code No.C240.1. Product Name: Glycerin Monostearate (GMS) Molecular weight 358. Commercial products usually are yellowish solid wax or flakes without odour and no toxicity, containing a small quantity of glycerol distearate and glycerol tristearate.
Product specification: Item | GMS-A | GMS-B | Appearance | White or yellowish Solid wax or flake | Monoester percentage(%) | 32~38 | 40~42 | Iodine value(gI2∕100g)≤ | 3.0 | Freezing point(℃)≥ | 53 | Free acid(stearic acid %)≤ | 2.5 | Heavy metal(Pb %)≤ | 0.0005 | Heavy metal(As %)≤ | 0.0001 | Heavy metal(Fe %)≤ | 0.0002 |
Note: Some physical and chemical properties and datas can be adjusted according to client’s request accordingly.
Applications: In plastic industry, GMS can be used as mould release agent,plasticizer and anti-static agent. It is especially applicable as anti-shrink agent for foaming plastic products, internal lubricating agent in PVC, modifier for alkyd resin and plasticizer for nitrocellulose. GMS is also main material of antifogging agent for the production of agricultural greenhouse films. In textile and dyeing industry, GMS can effectively prevent discoloration and is the best softener in the fabrics. It is necessary lubricant in composite lead salt stabilizer, effective defoaming agent for soybean processing, dispersant for latex and synergists for synthetic paraffin. GMS is oil soluble nonionic surfactant with HLB value of 3.6 - 4.0. It is widely used as emulsifier, dispersant, emulsifying stabilizer, thickener for spice, foodstuffs, skin moistening grease, ointment, shampoo, medicine and other emulsification fluid.
|
|
|
|
|